Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa

Main amenities

  • 170 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Along with access to such natural sites as the Parc Mauresque, 4.2 km away, Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa La Teste-de-Buch offers a private pool. Located about 10 minutes' drive from the La Coccinelle, this 2-bedroom beachfront holiday home provides Wi-Fi and private car parking.

    The heart of La Teste-de-Buch can be reached in 20 minutes' walk of the 2-bathroom villa, and such culture-oriented venues as the Arcachon Aquarium Museum are 4 km away. Approximately 15 minutes by car from Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa guests will find the miniature Max' Golf, while the family-friendly water park "Aqualand Bassin d'Arcachon" is around 20 minutes' drive away. Situated 2.8 km from the Church of Saint-Ferdinand of Arcachon, this La Teste-de-Buch accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    At Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa you can enjoy the views of the sea. The La Teste-de-Buch accommodation includes a bathroom with a shower and a washing machine. Hair dryers are included for added comfort.

    This La Teste-de-Buch villa offers a fully furnished kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. You can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa is located in the vicinity of Piment Doux, where guests can enjoy African dishes. The nearest bus stop is La Teste-de-Buch - CCAS Brameloup, just steps from the property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number33529000206CE

    Room Options at Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa La Teste-de-Buch

    At Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa you can enjoy the views of the sea. The La Teste-de-Buch accommodation includes a bathroom with a shower and a washing machine. Hair dryers are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home

    Size: 170 m²

    Bed type: 4 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa La Teste-de-Buch

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa La Teste-de-Buch

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa?
      Guests staying at Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa can explore Plage Thiers (4 km), Parc de la cheneraie City Park (1.2 km), and La Coccinelle Amusement Center (2.9 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sumptuous Cap Ferret Style House Villa La Teste-de-Buch